PoE Switch

PFS4410-6GT-DP

10-Port Gigabit Industrial Swicth with 6-Port Gigabit PoE (Managed)
> Layer 2 managed industrial PoE switch
> Supports IEEE802.3af/at and Hi-PoE (60W) standard
> Supports STP/RSTP/MSTP for network redundancy
> Supports rich L2 features including VLAN, Link Aggregation, IGMP Snooping, ROMN, ACL, QoS, etc
> Supports Web, SNMP and CLI management
> IP40 full metal enclosure, fully-sealed and dustproof design
> Dual power input for power redundancy
> Wide working temperature: -40°~+75°C


Technical Specification

Model

DH-PFS4410-6GT-DP

Ethernet Port

6*10/100/1000 Base-T(PoE power supply)

4*100/1000 Base-X

RS232 Serial Console

1*RS232

RS485 Port

2*RS485 (Baud rate 9600, TCP/UDP)

I/O Port

1*Input, 1*Output

PoE Power Consumption

Each port ≤30W ,Total≤120W

port 1 and port 2 supports Hi-PoE (60W)

PoE Protocol

IEEE802.3af (PoE), IEEE802.3at (PoE+), Hi-PoE

PoE Budget

≤120W

PoE PIN Assignment

1, 2(V+), 3, 6 (V-)

1, 2, 4, 5 (V+), 3, 6, 7, 8 (V-)

Switching Capacity

28Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

14.88Mpps

Packet Buffer Memory

4Mb

Application Humidity

10%-90%

Power

DC 9~57V, PoE: 48-57V

Lightning Protection

Common Mode 6KV

Differential Mode 4KV

Working Temperature

﹣40~75

Power Consumption (static)

≤6W

Power Consumption (full load)

≤120W

Mounting

DIN-Rail

Weight

1.25kg

Dimension (WxDxH)

175mm x 134mm x 53mm

Accessories

Model

PFT3950

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3960

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3970

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

Service Characteristics

Model

DH-PFS4410-6GT-DP

System

Username / password: admin/admin

IP Address :192.168.1.110/24

MAC Address Table

8K

NTP

Support

DHCP

Support DHCP client/server

Support DHCP snooping

VLAN

802.1Q

Port Aggregation

Manual aggregation/LACP

Port Mirroring

Support many-to-one port mirroring

Flow Control

Support half-duplex based on back pressure type control

Support full duplex based on PAUSE frame

Multicast

IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3

Security

Support users management

Support SSH

Support Https

Support SNMP V1/V2/V3

Support ROMN

Support ACL

Support IP source guard

Support ARP inspection

Support 802.1x

Support loop protection

Spanning Tree

STP/RSTP/MSTP

LLDP

Support

Quality of Service

Support QoS base on CoS/DPL/PCP/DEI

Each port support 8 output queue

Support port shaping

Support port tag remarking

Support QoS based on DSCP

System Maintenance

Support the configuration file upload/download

Support firmware upgrade

Support system logs

Network Management

WEB(http protocol), SNMP, CLI

Class Date Title Language Type Download
Datasheet 2018-01-12 DH-PFS4410-6GT-DP_Datasheet_20180110 English PDF pdf
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Download
Images 2018-02-07 PFS4410-6GT-DP